Quick Links

Useful Links

The aim of NET Academies Trust is to promote and lead innovative practice in our schools and classrooms to help raise educational outcomes for all pupils.

Visit our website.

Meet the Staff

Staff List 2019-2020

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jo Coton

CEO/Executive Headteacher

Mr J Kenyon

Headteacher

Miss Clarke 

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Hurry

Deputy Headteacher

Ms. Conduct

SENCO & Inclusion Lead

Miss Cyrus

Lower Key Stage Two leader & Maths Lead

Mrs. Young

Upper Key Stage Two Leader & Writing Lead

 

Extended Leadership

Richard Clarke 

Curriculum

Martha Draycott 

Reading

Rebecca Pieropan

Reading

Rebecca Banfield

Maths

 

Class Teachers EYFS

Mrs Butler

Nursery

Mrs. Evans

Reception

Mrs. Gould

Reception

Mrs.Daniel

Reception

 

Class Teachers KS1

Miss Grant

Year 1

 Mrs. Scott

Year 1

Mrs. Hardy

Year 1

Miss Banfield

Year 1

Miss Curtis 

Year 2

Miss Bonham

Year 2

Miss Cascarina

Year 2

 

Class Teachers KS2

Miss Cyrus

Year 3

Miss McGuinness

Year 3

Miss Kipps

Year 3

Mr. Davies

Year 4

Mrs Baker

Year 4

Mrs. Stone 

Year 4

Mrs. Moore

Year 4

Miss Chandler

Year 5

Mrs. Young

Year 5

Mr Grogan

Year 5

Miss Draycott

Year 6

Mr Clarke

Year 6

Miss Pieropan

Year 6

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs. Rawlings

Office Manager

Mrs. Rogan

Office Manager/Admin Assistant

Mrs. Palmer

Admin Assistant

Mrs. Giddy

Finance Assistant

Mr S Cunningham

Site Manager

Mrs. Holloway

Nursery Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Winter

Nursery Learning Support Assistant

Miss Fawcett

Reception Learning Support Assistant

Miss Hunt

Reception Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Cover

Reception Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Taylor

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sturge

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Smith

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Gaughan

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Scott 

Year 2 HLTA

Miss Collison

Year 2 HLTA

Miss Day

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gordon

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Brooks

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lofty

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Cole

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Ward

Year 5 HLTA

Mrs Payne

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Kaso

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Ms Massaro

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Long

SEND Support

Mrs Leahy

SEND Support

Mrs. Millroy

PPA Teacher

Ms Casas 

Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Gordon

HLTA

Mrs. Ward

HLTA

Mrs. Payne

HLTA

Miss Collison

HLTA

Mrs. Massaro

HLTA

Mrs Phillips 

Family Support 

Mrs Robinson  Family Support 
Mrs Robinson  Family Support 

Jack of all Sports

PE Coaches

 

Hub Staff

Mr Gareth Jones

Mathematics Lead Practitioner

Mrs Jan Todd

English Lead Practitioner

Mr Rob Hore

PE

Mr Craig Bailey

PE

Mr Ryan Blackwell

PE

Mrs Sharon Newton

Parent Support Worker

Miss Rachel Robinson 

Family Support Worker

Mrs Andrea Hanson

Director Of Inclusion

Mrs Nicola Eves

SENCO Admin

Mrs Anne Bonner

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs Anne Hall 

SEN Teacher

Mrs Ruth Crowland 

SENCo abd Specialist Teacher

Mrs Linda Wagstaff 

Safeguarding Officer 

Mrs Jen Taaffe

Chief Operations Officer

Mrs Kathy Collins 

Operations Manager

Mrs Sarah Plume

Finance Manager

Mrs Amanda Shaw

Personnel, Payroll and Finance

Miss Martina Conway

Premises and Finance

Miss Rebecca Rose

Finance Assistant

Mrs Dani Wehrli

Finance Assistant 

Miss Ashley Whitbread 

Finance Assistant

Mrs Lisa Monk 

PA to CEO