Quick Links

Useful Links

The aim of NET Academies Trust is to promote and lead innovative practice in our schools and classrooms to help raise educational outcomes for all pupils.

Visit our website.

School Clubs

All clubs offered by the school will run until 4pm.

KS1

Monday

Board Games & Colouring  - Miss Hurry, Mrs Barnett & Mrs Davey

Mrs Davey's room (Y2- room 9)

 

Film Club - Miss Banfield & Miss McGuiness

Miss McGuiness' room (Y1- room 5)

 

Nature Explorers - Miss Pieropan & Miss Bonham

Miss Pieropan's room (Y2- room 8)

 

Get Crafty - Mrs Hardy & Miss Chadwick

Miss Chadwick's room (YR- room2)

Tuesday

Just Dance- Mr Collin &Mrs Nichols

Mrs Nichols' room (YR-room 3)

 

Spanish - Ms Conduct &Mrs Casas

Infant library

Wednesday

Football 3-4.15pm.

If your child wishes to attend this club, please call the school office.

Thursday

Construction Club - Miss Curtis & Miss Draycott

Miss Curtis' room (Y1-room 4)

 

Dance Club 3-4pm.

If your child wishes to attend this club, please call Holly directly on 07538401714.

This is a paid club.

 

KS2

Monday

Netball - Miss Kipps and Miss Clarke 

Children will register and get changed in 5K.

They will be dismissed from the Year 5 door onto the playground at 4pm.

 

Film Club - Miss Cyrus and Miss Francis 

The club will take place in 3A (Miss Cyrus' class). They will also be dismissed from here.

Tuesday

Art Club - Miss Baker &Miss McCarney

Children will register and be dismissed from 3B (Mrs Baker's class).

 

Circuit Training - Miss Sivill and Mrs Moore/Mrs Young

Children will get changed and register in 4S (Miss Sivill's class) and will be dismissed from the classroom door onto the playground.

 

Year 6 Football - Mr Brown

Children will get changed in 5B (Mr Brown's classroom). 

Wednesday

Dance at 3.15-4.00pm. See the school office for details if your child wishes to attend, or contact Holly 07538 401715 This is a paid club.

 

Y4/5 Football at 3.15-4.15pm. See the school office for details if your child wishes to attend. This is a paid club.

Thursday

Cross country club- Mr Clarke & Miss Chandler

Children will register and get changed in 6C. 

They will be dismissed from the year 4/6 door onto the playground.

 

Games club - Mr Hawkins & Miss Kapnisis

Children will register and be dismissed from 4H (Mr Hawkins class).